Surge 1.5 above

CommunityCategory: Driver AppSurge 1.5 above
Nicholas asked 4 months ago

Never too late but I learned a lesson last night. When in surge area you get a job 1.5 above and goes only a mile or 2. Either don’t accept any follow on jobs unless surge or click on stop new requests because the bloody system tries to cover all non surge jobs on you.

3 Answers

Best Answer

Stewart BannisterStewart Bannister answered 3 months ago

Simply go offline for 3 mints and after you will get surge job.

Jeff DJeff D answered 3 months ago

Now we should have minimum of 1.5x all the time inwhole london.

Morgan PottsMorgan Potts answered 3 months ago

Never take no 1.5surgejob l dont take less than1.5
Amd after 10DECLINE u get good job.