PCO renewal

CommunityCategory: LicensePCO renewal
Leon asked 3 months ago

Does anyone know how long pco renewal takes to arrive?

6 Answers

Best Answer

AnthonyWilsonAnthonyWilson answered 3 months ago

 6-7 weeks

StuartStuart answered 3 months ago

Do online i got mine within 2 weeks.

Glyn HamiltonGlyn Hamilton answered 3 months ago

You got your pco in 2 weeks 
You must’ve working for pco

Kenneth12Kenneth12 answered 3 months ago

It will come when your licence due to expire if any problem with your licence TFL will contact you so chill and drive.

GilpinGilpin answered 3 months ago

Official time duration is 16 weeks 
But it can be before that still waiting mine though

Dominic SkinnerDominic Skinner answered 3 months ago

I got mine in 2 weeks and CRB prior to that in 12 days