do u use engine flush during service?

CommunityCategory: Vehiclesdo u use engine flush during service?
manny asked 3 months ago

59 plate prius 147k due for full service inc. Spark plugs
Question: do u use engine flush during service?

2 Answers

Best Answer

Joel BuckleyJoel Buckley answered 3 months ago

Just oil change and filters and (spark plugs every 60k

ChapmanChapman answered 3 months ago

120 k not 60